« Booth Tips & Advice 5: Reality Check | Main | Co-ed Junking! »

06 August 2010

Comments

Michelle

Those are some yummy photos! Yes, even being in Family Circle can't make me stop liking letters and numbers on everything! haha!

Beth

FAMILY CIRCLE! You read FAMILY CIRCLE? LOL!
I have some goodies for you!! I will be sending you an email!

Kristi

Wow...I never dreamed Family Circle would have such beautiful photos. I've never read it 'cause I'm not old enough. ; )

BTW...could you use some Evangelical Christian flags? (see photos on my Checkered Past FB page)

katherine theoldboathouse

But isn't that the case with everything...they all get it eventually and then act like its a new discovery...look at whats happened to tram/bus rolls...the repros are everywhere, cheers Katherine

Zita - Mlle Magpie

How did you even come upon this article, Sue?!! But you're right, it is great styling. Sheesh.

Into Vintage

Hmmph. Kinda like when I suddenly starting receiving GLAMOUR magazine -- AS IF that was any kind of replacement for Domino. Glamour! Still miffed about that.

jewelee

Perhaps the styling talent from the now-defunct subscriptions have migrated to Family Circle.

The comments to this entry are closed.